Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Protect Quality), Soy Lecithin, Olive Leaf Extract. Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol [to Protect Quality]), Sugar, Canola Oil, Chili Oil (canola Oil, Red Pepper Powder, Onion, Paprika Extract, Garlic, Pepper Extract), Tomato Paste, Onion Powder, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Brown Rice Vinegar, Molasses, Spices (sichuan Pepper, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Ginger), Red Pepper Seed Oil, Canola Oil, Sichuan Pepper Extract, Salt, Pepper Extract. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoStir Fry
Vegan? Momotuku Tingly Chilli Noodles | Spoonful