Is CHILPOTLE MEXICAN HOT SAUCE SALSA, CHILPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, ACETIC ACID, CHILPOTLE PEPPERS, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR (SULPHITES), XANTHAN GUM, 0.06% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER AND SPICES.
Check CHILPOTLE MEXICAN HOT SAUCE SALSA, CHILPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHILPOTLE MEXICAN HOT SAUCE SALSA, CHILPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHILPOTLE MEXICAN HOT SAUCE SALSA, CHILPOTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


