Is Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cow milk(pasteurized) salt rennet (animal) lysozyme(egg)(preservative) natamycin(preservative) starter culture rind(non-edible) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chimay Belgium Classic Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishMeal Prep


