Is Chimay, Butter Pasteurized Unsalted, 8.8 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Cream, Culture
Check Chimay, Butter Pasteurized Unsalted, 8.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chimay, Butter Pasteurized Unsalted, 8.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chimay, Butter Pasteurized Unsalted, 8.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCookingTopping


