This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Chimei Frozen Slice Roll Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Yeast, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 (e102), Fd&c Yellow No.6 (e110). Contains: Wheat.

Check Chimei Frozen Slice Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Roll, Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Chimei Frozen Slice Roll | Spoonful