Is CHIMICHURRI ARGENTINIAN PESTO WITH CILANTRO, PARSLEY & JALAPENOS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Cilantro, Rice Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid
Check CHIMICHURRI ARGENTINIAN PESTO WITH CILANTRO, PARSLEY & JALAPENOS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIMICHURRI ARGENTINIAN PESTO WITH CILANTRO, PARSLEY & JALAPENOS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Where to buy
CHIMICHURRI ARGENTINIAN PESTO WITH CILANTRO, PARSLEY & JALAPENOS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


