Is CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lime oil & natural flavor

lime oil & natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cilantro lime flavored long grain rice with lime spices is a side dish that is easy to make. It takes inspiration from vibrant cilantro and zesty lime, resulting in a burst of freshness. This gluten-free rice does not contain artificial flavors or MSG. People appreciate the flavor of this rice, as it is highly regarded and considered great. Overall, cilantro lime flavored long grain rice with lime spices offers a delightful and refreshing addition to any meal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain, Parboiled Rice (Rice, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices (Including Cilantro, Turmeric), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Extractives of Cilantro, Lime Oil & Natural Flavor.

Check CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking