Is CHIMICHURRI MARINADE AND BASTING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CILANTRO, PARSLEY, THYME, BASIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CHIVES, GARLIC, ONION, GREEN ONION, CUMIN POWDER, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER POWDER, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER POWDER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CHIMICHURRI MARINADE AND BASTING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIMICHURRI MARINADE AND BASTING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDippingGrilling


