Is Chimichurri Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, grapefruit extract, dried onion, modified tapioca starch, wine vinegar, salt, fresh purple garlic paste (1.8%), parsley (1.2%), wine, spices (0.9%), acid: citric acid, glucose syrup, choricero pepper pulp, chili pepper (0.1%), and aroma.

Check Chimichurri against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping