Is Chin-Su Soy Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Defatted Soy Bean Flakes, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Acetate, Potassium. Contains Soy.
Check Chin-Su Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chin-Su Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


