Is CHINA SEA, SLICED BAMBOO SHOOTS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BAMBOO SHOOTS, WATER.
Check CHINA SEA, SLICED BAMBOO SHOOTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINA SEA, SLICED BAMBOO SHOOTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FrySoupSalad


