Is china tiger Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coconut fiber fruit
coconut fiber fruit
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated mango juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium ccitrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, facts er container 1/4 cup (30g) product name: konjac coconut jelly (strawberry flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated strawberry juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, % daily value * product name: konjac coconut jelly (litchi flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut aber fruit, concentrated litchi juice, konjac flour, food additives (carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, 60 %0% %0 product name: konjac coconut jelly (peach flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated peach juice, konjac flour, food additves [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, te/17,6g %9 product name: konjac coconut jelly (passion fruit flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated passion fruit juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, ed sugars %0 %0 %9 sole agent:lin's waha international corp unscr address: 229 robbins lane syosset ny 11791 tel:516-261-9521 %9 fax:516-261-9522 s you how much a nutrient ibutes to a daily diet 2,000 general nutrition advice, toll free: 1-888-983-lins storage: please store in dry and coolplace and avoid direct sunlight, product of china best before: see seal item no,32954 don't litter s nn 6 977776 632954
Check china tiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open china tiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


