Is china tiger Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- food flavor
- litchi flavor
- peach flavor
- passion fruit flavor
food flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated mango juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium ccitrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, facts er container 1/4 cup (30g) product name: konjac coconut jelly (strawberry flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated strawberry juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, % daily value * product name: konjac coconut jelly (litchi flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut aber fruit, concentrated litchi juice, konjac flour, food additives (carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, 60 %0% %0 product name: konjac coconut jelly (peach flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated peach juice, konjac flour, food additves [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, te/17,6g %9 product name: konjac coconut jelly (passion fruit flavor) ingredients: water, white sugar, fructose syrup, coconut fiber fruit, concentrated passion fruit juice, konjac flour, food additives [carrageenan, xanthan gum, dl malic acid, citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium chloride, potassium sorbate, titanium dioxide, aspartame (containing phenylalanine), lemon yellow, sunset yellow, carmine], food flavor, ed sugars %0 %0 %9 sole agent:lin's waha international corp unscr address: 229 robbins lane syosset ny 11791 tel:516-261-9521 %9 fax:516-261-9522 s you how much a nutrient ibutes to a daily diet 2,000 general nutrition advice, toll free: 1-888-983-lins storage: please store in dry and coolplace and avoid direct sunlight, product of china best before: see seal item no,32954 don't litter s nn 6 977776 632954
Check china tiger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open china tiger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


