Is CHINESE FIVE SPICE BLEND Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
STAR ANISE, CLOVES, CINNAMON, FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER
Check CHINESE FIVE SPICE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINESE FIVE SPICE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHINESE FIVE SPICE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing


