Is Chinese Fried Rice Family Meal 800g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice (65%), Carrot (7%), Onion (7%), Peas (7%), Egg (5%), Soy Sauce (3.5%) (Contains Soybean), Vegetable Oil, Chicken Stock, Spring Onion, Salt, White Pepper.
Check Chinese Fried Rice Family Meal 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chinese Fried Rice Family Meal 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Where to buy
Chinese Fried Rice Family Meal 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


