Is Chinese Onion Dumplings Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING. FILLING: PORK, LEEK, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT, RICE WINE, GINGER, WHITE PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check Chinese Onion Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chinese Onion Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chinese Onion Dumplings is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDippingSide Dish


