Is CHINESE STEM GINGER IN SYRUP Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GINGER (57%), SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER).

Check CHINESE STEM GINGER IN SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? CHINESE STEM GINGER IN SYRUP | Spoonful