Is Chinese Style Chicken Nibbles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian chicken nibbles
australian chicken nibbles
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Chicken Nibbles (85%), Sticky Chinese Style Sauce (15%) [Water, Sugar, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Flavour, Citrus Fibre, Spices (Ginger, Cinnamon, Fennel, Star Anise, Cloves, Pepper), Thickener (415), Fermented Rice, Colours (Paprika Extract (160c), Turmeric Extract (100))].
Check Chinese Style Chicken Nibbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chinese Style Chicken Nibbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz


