Is CHINESE STYLE SEAFOOD SOUP MIX, CHINESE STYLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH, SHORT-NECKED CLAM EXTRACT POWDER (MOLLUSCAN SHELLFISH), SCALLOP EXTRACT POWDER (MOLLUSCAN SHELLFISH), DEHYDRATED GREEN PEAS, HYDROLYZED YEAST PROTEIN, GLUCOSE, DEHYDRATED SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CARROT, DEHYDRATED CLOUD EAR MUSHROOM, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DL-ALANINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER (ONION, SOYBEANS), GREEN ONION EXTRACT (GREEN ONION EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), XANTHAN GUM, ONION EXTRACT, WHITE PEPPER, ARTIFICIAL DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SCALLOP FLAVOR, LACTOSE (MILK), GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM CARBONATE
Check CHINESE STYLE SEAFOOD SOUP MIX, CHINESE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINESE STYLE SEAFOOD SOUP MIX, CHINESE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


