Is chinese tomatensoep Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zetmeel, suiker, groenten (tomaat 9,4%, ut, paprika, prel), mie-reepjes 8,3% (tarwegriesmeel), zout, gehydrolyseerd soja-elwit, glucosestroop, smaakversterkers (E621, E635), omeletreepjes 1,2% (tarwegriesmeel, kippenel, magere melkpoeder, zout, zetmeel, specerijen, gistextract), aroma, specerijen (gember, korianderzaad, paprikapoeder, peper, laos, piment, kruidnagel, chillipoeder), zonnebloemollo, voedingszuur (citroenzuur), palmvet, kleurstof (paprika-extract), peterselie, knoflook, antiklontermiddel (E551). Kan selderij en mosterd bevatten.

Check chinese tomatensoep against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.