Is Walkers Wotsits Cheese Toastie Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
- from milk
- cheese toastie flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Chickpea Flour (18%), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Cheese Toastie Flavour [Whey Powder (from MILK ), Flavourings (contain MILK ), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)], Flavouring.
Check Walkers Wotsits Cheese Toastie Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Cheese Toastie Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR
Trader Joe's Baked Cheese Crunchies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


