Is CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- natural cheese flavor
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds,Sea Salt,Organic Cane Sugar,Maltodextrin (Tapioca),Parmesan Cheese [(Pasteurized Organic Milk,Salt,Cheese Culture) Disodium Phosphates,Silicon Dioxide],Yeast Extract,Dehydrated Garlic,Dehydrated Onion,Natural Cheese Flavor,Maltodextrin,Xanthan Gum
Check CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


