Is CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- natural cheese flavor
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds,Sea Salt,Organic Cane Sugar,Maltodextrin (Tapioca),Parmesan Cheese [(Pasteurized Organic Milk,Salt,Cheese Culture) Disodium Phosphates,Silicon Dioxide],Yeast Extract,Dehydrated Garlic,Dehydrated Onion,Natural Cheese Flavor,Maltodextrin,Xanthan Gum
Check CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


