Is CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds,Sea Salt,Organic Cane Sugar,Maltodextrin (Tapioca),Parmesan Cheese [(Pasteurized Organic Milk,Salt,Cheese Culture) Disodium Phosphates,Silicon Dioxide],Yeast Extract,Dehydrated Garlic,Dehydrated Onion,Natural Cheese Flavor,Maltodextrin,Xanthan Gum
Check CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
DAVID Sunflower Seeds Roasted & Salted Original - 5.25 Oz
Where to buy
CHINOOK SEEDERY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PARMESAN & PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


