Is Chip blitz chewy cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), sugar, modified cornstarch, contains 12% or less of: cocoa powder, dextrose, baking soda, salt, caramel color, skim milk, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor.
Check Chip blitz chewy cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chip blitz chewy cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


