Is Chip blitz chewy cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla extract), sugar, modified cornstarch, contains 12% or less of: cocoa powder, dextrose, baking soda, salt, caramel color, skim milk, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor.
Check Chip blitz chewy cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chip blitz chewy cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


