Is Chip Shop Curry Snack Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya bean oil
soya bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED GREEN PEAS (27%), Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Com Starch, PEANUTS (8%), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Fennel Powder, Cumin Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Colours: Curcumin, Paprika Extract; White Pepper, Flavouring, Soya Bean Oil, Peanut Oil, Angelica, Sweetener, Aspartame.
Check Chip Shop Curry Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chip Shop Curry Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


