Is Chip Shop Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oven Chips (66%) [Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dextrose], Battered Fish (34%) [Alaska Pollock Fillet (50%) (Fish), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate; Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Flavouring (contains Mustard), Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract].
Check Chip Shop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chip Shop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch


