Is Chip Shop Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Chips (66%) [Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil), Dextrose], Battered Fish (34%) [Alaska Pollock Fillet (50%) (Fish), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate; Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Flavouring (contains Mustard), Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract].
Check Chip Shop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chip Shop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


