Is CHIPOTLE ADOBO COOKING SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE - AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ANCHO PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, CHILI POWDER (SPICES, SALT, CARAMEL, DEXTROSE), GARLIC, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE - AS PRESERVATIVE, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check CHIPOTLE ADOBO COOKING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE ADOBO COOKING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


