Is Chipotle BBQ Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, avocado oil, ground dates, sea salt, distilled white vinegar, powder (tapioca solids, distilled white vinegar), chipotle powder, tomato powder, onion powder, citric acid, black pepper, garlic powder, parsley powder, red chile powder.
Check Chipotle BBQ Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle BBQ Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


