Is CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR Vegan?

Description
Smoky chipotle heat combines with sharp cheddar notes in a robust, crunchy strip that holds up as a topping or snack. Commonly used to add texture to salads, soups, chili, and dips, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven coating and a noticeable spice level.
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey solids
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- butter
- lactic acid
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky chipotle heat combines with sharp cheddar notes in a robust, crunchy strip that holds up as a topping or snack. Commonly used to add texture to salads, soups, chili, and dips, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven coating and a noticeable spice level.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Or Sunflower), Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cane Syrup Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey Solids, Lactic Acid, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Butter, Cheddar Cheese, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Spice Extractives, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


