Is CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky chipotle heat combines with sharp cheddar notes in a robust, crunchy strip that holds up as a topping or snack. Commonly used to add texture to salads, soups, chili, and dips, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven coating and a noticeable spice level.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky chipotle heat combines with sharp cheddar notes in a robust, crunchy strip that holds up as a topping or snack. Commonly used to add texture to salads, soups, chili, and dips, reviewers note consistent crispness and bold seasoning, while some mention occasional uneven coating and a noticeable spice level.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Or Sunflower), Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cane Syrup Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey Solids, Lactic Acid, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Butter, Cheddar Cheese, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract, Spice Extractives, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Net Wt 1 OZ (28.3 g)
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR FLAVORED TORTILLA STRIPS TEXAS TOAST, CHIPOTLE CHEDDAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


