Is Chipotle Chicken Chili with Beans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, TOMATOES (TOMATOES IN JUICE, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, ONION, CITRIC ACID, BLACK BEANS, CORN, HEAVY CREAM (CONTAINS CARRAGEENAN), GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, GREEN CHILES (CONTAINS CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, FLAVORING, SALT, CORN FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORING, SPICES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SMOKED CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, Contains milk
Check Chipotle Chicken Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Chicken Chili with Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Soup · Can


