Is Chipotle, Chilli & Lime Rice Crackers Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • 9% line flavour powder acidity regulator chic acid destrose madein

9% line flavour powder acidity regulator chic acid destrose madein

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

14% Rice Rice Bran 01235 Chipotle Chill Favoured Seasoning Bu 10.9% Line Flavour Powder Acidity Regulator Chic Acid Destrose Madein, Ravouring contains Emer Seya La Disposal Fin-1 evochtigheid bescherm Wiibel mit Chipotle Parka Extract Chill F Acidity Regulator Cic Acid Planuring Side Lidl Great Britain Lad, L 20.7% chilipeper inoflook, a 1% jalapeñopeper, oregano, ing bewares en spoedig consumere Ongeopen Oregan makimmel Spelesal mach acher Gewie Paprika, Chill, Enoblauch, Zwiebel 3 Aroma Jett Emulgator Lecithine Sea takt Chillpuler, Skupator malagueta e lima Ingredientes M5 a s desde antagnerante Gode madeina, pimento-doct Conserar en local seco e fesco Depois e Zwiebelpulver, Sajasaucepulver Speisesal bocken lagers. Ungedfinet mindestens haltbarb de saber quanto daddies lechado Consumir de pelenincis ante Geghmacheer Dang Mahades Sprea lateral Sugestie Texts TEA

Check Chipotle, Chilli & Lime Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.