Is Chipotle, Chilli & Lime Rice Crackers Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

14% Rice Rice Bran 01235 Chipotle Chill Favoured Seasoning Bu 10.9% Line Flavour Powder Acidity Regulator Chic Acid Destrose Madein, Ravouring contains Emer Seya La Disposal Fin-1 evochtigheid bescherm Wiibel mit Chipotle Parka Extract Chill F Acidity Regulator Cic Acid Planuring Side Lidl Great Britain Lad, L 20.7% chilipeper inoflook, a 1% jalapeñopeper, oregano, ing bewares en spoedig consumere Ongeopen Oregan makimmel Spelesal mach acher Gewie Paprika, Chill, Enoblauch, Zwiebel 3 Aroma Jett Emulgator Lecithine Sea takt Chillpuler, Skupator malagueta e lima Ingredientes M5 a s desde antagnerante Gode madeina, pimento-doct Conserar en local seco e fesco Depois e Zwiebelpulver, Sajasaucepulver Speisesal bocken lagers. Ungedfinet mindestens haltbarb de saber quanto daddies lechado Consumir de pelenincis ante Geghmacheer Dang Mahades Sprea lateral Sugestie Texts TEA

Check Chipotle, Chilli & Lime Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.