Is CHIPOTLE CREAMY SANDWICH SPREAD, CHIPOTLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • frozen egg yolk

frozen egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, FROZEN EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CONTAINS TOMATO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC), SALT, SPICE & COLORING, BROWN SUGAR, LIME & LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES, DRIED GARLIC, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check CHIPOTLE CREAMY SANDWICH SPREAD, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep