Is CHIPOTLE CRUNCHY BAKED GREEN PEA FLAVORED CRISPS, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN PEAS, RICE, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE MARIACHI SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [INCLUDING CHIPOTLE CHILE], SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA), CALCIUM CARBONATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CHIPOTLE CRUNCHY BAKED GREEN PEA FLAVORED CRISPS, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE CRUNCHY BAKED GREEN PEA FLAVORED CRISPS, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
About this product
Chips · Piece


