Is CHIPOTLE GRILLING SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, (SUGAR, MOLASSES) RED WINE VINEGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SUGAR, SPICE), CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CHILE PEPPER, SALT, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUM (XANTHAN, GUAR, AND SODIUM ALGINATE).
Check CHIPOTLE GRILLING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE GRILLING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


