Is Chipotle Hot Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (SMOKED RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT), WHITE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SEASONINGS, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARMEL COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, TABASCO CHILI PEPPERS
Check Chipotle Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chipotle Hot Sauce is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyEarthySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


