Is CHIPOTLE LIME {GO BOLD} SAUCE, CHIPOTLE LIME Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF CHIPOTLE, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LIME OIL, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS ANCHOVY), BELL PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPER, CILANTRO, EXTRACTIVES OF LIME, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TAMARIND EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY).
Check CHIPOTLE LIME {GO BOLD} SAUCE, CHIPOTLE LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE LIME {GO BOLD} SAUCE, CHIPOTLE LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


