Is CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO AVOCADO OIL REAL MAYONNAISE, CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO Vegan?

Description
Creamy and smooth, this condiment offers smoky heat balanced by bright citrus tang. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip for fries and vegetables, or sauce for bowls and grilled protein. Reviewers often note bold, consistent flavor, versatile applications, and reliable creamy texture suited to everyday use in casual meals.
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy and smooth, this condiment offers smoky heat balanced by bright citrus tang. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip for fries and vegetables, or sauce for bowls and grilled protein. Reviewers often note bold, consistent flavor, versatile applications, and reliable creamy texture suited to everyday use in casual meals.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Organic Chipotle Powder, Lime Granules (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar), Organic Garlic Powder, Chipotle Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract.
Check CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO AVOCADO OIL REAL MAYONNAISE, CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO AVOCADO OIL REAL MAYONNAISE, CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO AVOCADO OIL REAL MAYONNAISE, CHIPOTLE LIME MAYO is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


