Is Chipotle Mayo Spread 300 ml Egg Free?

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and clings to food. Commonly used as a sandwich condiment, burger topping, dip for fries and vegetables, or a base for dressings. Reviewers note bold smokiness, convenient jar size, and some occasional reports of variable heat intensity variations.
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, moderately spicy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily and clings to food. Commonly used as a sandwich condiment, burger topping, dip for fries and vegetables, or a base for dressings. Reviewers note bold smokiness, convenient jar size, and some occasional reports of variable heat intensity variations.
Ingredients
Canola oil, Water, Frozen egg yolk, White vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dried chipotle peppers, Concentrated lime juice, Xanthan gum, Dried scallions, Potassium sorbate, Citric acid, Guar gum, Smoke flavour, Spice extract, Disodium EDTA
Check Chipotle Mayo Spread 300 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Mayo Spread 300 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Chipotle Mayo Spread 300 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


