Is CHIPOTLE MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, # 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, CHIPOTLE PUREE (WHOLE CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, SUGAR, HONEY CHIPOTLE SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SALT, SPICES, TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA.
Check CHIPOTLE MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


