Is Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds Soy Free?

Description
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce is a Southwest-style vegan sauce made with almonds. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With only 2g net carbs per serving, it is keto-friendly. The sauce is crafted with simple ingredients and has gained popularity for its versatility, as people say it goes well with everything. It is known to be addictive, and users enjoy it on various foods such as pasta, bread, crackers, raw veggies, and salads. This sauce offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free condiment.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce is a Southwest-style vegan sauce made with almonds. It is gluten-free, non-GMO, and kosher certified. With only 2g net carbs per serving, it is keto-friendly. The sauce is crafted with simple ingredients and has gained popularity for its versatility, as people say it goes well with everything. It is known to be addictive, and users enjoy it on various foods such as pasta, bread, crackers, raw veggies, and salads. This sauce offers a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free condiment.
Ingredients
Water, Almonds, Grapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, Nutritional Yeast, Bragg Liquid Aminos (Soy Protein), Garlic, Spices, Sea Salt
Check Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
Chipotle Original Bitchin' Sauce - Made with Almonds is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Pouch


