Is CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, ACETIC ACID.

Check CHIPOTLE PEPPERS IN ADOBO SAUCE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SmokySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping