Is CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Chipotle Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Parmesan And Cheddar Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (As A )), Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Phosphoric Acid, Garlic Juice, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Dried Parsley, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, CHIPOTLE RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


