Is CHIPOTLE RANCH SAUCE, CHIPOTLE RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID), SALT, EGG YOLK, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS*, ONION*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BELL PEPPERS*, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check CHIPOTLE RANCH SAUCE, CHIPOTLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE RANCH SAUCE, CHIPOTLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


