Is CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE.
Check CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SALSA, CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking


