Is CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, ONIONS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPER, FRESH GARLIC, WATER, CHIPOTLE IN ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CORN STARCH, SPICES), SALT, SUGAR, TABASCO PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED RED TABASCO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES
Check CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHIPOTLE SALSA, MEDIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepOn The Go


